GAOTek SFP+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

This SFP+ tunable DWDM optical transceiver module has a data rate of 10 G, a supply voltage of 3.3 V and a connector type of duplex LC.

GAOTek-SPPTU-184

Description

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3 ae
  • Suitable for use in 100 GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25 Gbps or 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps bit rates
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25 Gbps or 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps bit rates
  • link length up to 49.70 mi (80 km)
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.4 W Typical (Maximum 2 W)
  • 23° F to 158 °F (-5 °C to 70 °C) Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Technical Specifications

Fiber Type SMF
Rate 10 G
Connector Type Duplex LC
DDM Yes
Supply Voltage 3.3 V power supply
Operating temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing