GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver

This SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver has a data rate of 10 G, a distance of 49.71 mi, voltage supply of 3.3 V, and a power dissipation of <1.65 W.

GAOTek-SPPTU-105

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Maximum link length of 49.71 mi (80 km)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472 V 10.3 & SFF-8690 V 1.4
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Power dissipation <1.65 W
  • Case temperature range 23 ℉ to 167 ℉ (-5 °C to 75 °C)

 

Technical Specifications

Use FTTH FTTX
Application Telecom Communication
Wavelength DWDM Tunable
Data rate 10 G
Distance 49.71 mi (80 km)
Connector LC
Voltage supply 3.3 V
Power dissipation <1.65 W
Case temperature range 23 ℉ to 167 ℉ (-5 °C to 75 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing