GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver Module

This SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver Module has a data of 1.25 G or 100 G, a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1550 nm, and a voltage of 3.3 V.

GAOTek-SPPTU-109

Description

Features

  • Up to 100 Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 49.71 mi (80 km) transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation <1.5 W
  • 1270 nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for LASX-T2733S-ER
  • 1330 nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for LASX-T3327S-ER
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single 3.3 V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)

 

Technical Specifications

SFP Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Power dissipation <1.5 W
Data Rate 1.25 G, 10 G, 25 G, 40 G, 100 G
Wavelength 1270 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm
Distance 6.21 mi, 12.43 mi, 49.71 mi, 99.42 mi(10 km, 20 km, 80 km, 160 km)
Connector Type Duplex LC
Fiber Type SMF
DDM Available
Status Active
Voltage 3.3 V
Operating Temperature 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing