GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Transceiver Module

This SFP+ Tunable Transceiver Module has a transmission distance of 49.71 mi, a data rate of 10.3125 Gb/s, and a receiver sensitivity of -23 dBm.

GAOTek-SPPTU-103

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Up to 49.71 mi (80 km) on 9 µm or 125 µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472 V11.3 & SFF-8690 V1.4
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Case operating temperature 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)

 

Technical Specifications

Data Rate 10.3125 Gb/s
Transmission Distance 49.71 mi (80 km) SMF
Connector Dual LC
Power supply Single 3.3 V
Receiver Sensitivity -23 dBm
Operating temperature (Operating case) 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃) (commercial)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing