GAOTek SFP+BIDI Transceiver

This SFP+ BIDI Transceiver has supply voltage of 3.3 V, date rate of 1.25 Gbps, wavelength of 1310 nm to 1490 nm and output power of -3 to 9 dBm.

Description

Features

  • Supports up to 1.25 Gbps bit rates Industry (SFP)
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF – 8472
  • 1310 nm FP Laser and PIN receiver
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Power consumption less than 1.0 W
  • Hot-pluggable capability

 

Technical Specifications

Use FTTX
Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Date rate 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength 1310 nm to 1490 nm
Transmission distance 12.42 mi (20 km)
Output power -3 dBm to 9 dBm
Sensitivity <-22 dbm
Source FP or PIN
Interface LC
DDMI Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+BIDI Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing