GAOTek Single Mode Optical Fiber Transceiver

This Single Mode Optical Fiber Transceiver has a wavelength of 1310 nm, TX power of -7 dBm to +2.3 dBm, and temperature range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek-XCWDM-201

Description

Features

  • Wavelength 1310 nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Tx Power -7 dBm to 2.3 dBm
  • Operating case temperature: Commerical: 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

 

Technical Specification

Rate 40 G
Reach 24.85 mi (40 km)
Wavelength 1310 nm
TX power -7 dBm to +2.3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity <-11.5 dB
Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Single Mode Optical Fiber Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing