GAOTek Telecom Line Tester

This Telecom Line Tester has a working temperature of 14 °F to 122 °F, wavelength of 1310 ±20 nm, linearity of 0.1 dB, and loss accuracy of 0.1 dB.

GAOTek-LTP-167

Description

Technical Specifications

Fiber Type SMF (ITU-T G.652)
Wavelength 1310 nm ±20 nm or 1550 nm ±20 nm
Dynamic Range 28 dB or 26 dB
Test Range 0.62 mi,1.24 mi,3.10 mi,6.2 mi,12.4 mi,24.8 mi,49.7 mi,74.5 mi (1 km, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km)
Pulse Width 3 ns or 5 ns or 10 ns or 30 ns or 50 ns or 100 ns or 275 ns or 500 ns or 1us or 2 us or 5 us or 10 us or 20 us
Event Dead Zone ≤3.2 ft (1 m)
Attenuation Dead Zone ≤13.1 ft (4 m)
Refractive Index 1.000 to 1.999
Sampling Points 64000
Sampling Accuracy 0.16 ft (0.05 m) 0.62 mi(1km)
Distance Accuracy ± (3.2 ft (1 m) +test distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
Loss Accuracy 0.1 dB
Linearity 0.1 dB
Reflectance Accuracy ±2 dB
Event Display 1) Fiber end 2) Reflection event3) Splice loss
VFL Working wavelength: 650 nm ±10 nm Output: 10 mW, CW or 1 Hz or 2 Hz
Stable OLS Working wavelength: 1310 nm ±20 nm or 1550 nm ±20 nm Output >-13 dBm, CW or 270 kHz or 1 kHz or 2 kHz
OP Calibrated wavelength: 850 nm or 1300 nm or 1310 nm or 1490 nm or 1550 nm or 1625 nm or 1650 nm Test range: -70 dBm to +10 dBm
RJ45 Line Sequence Test TIA568 A and TIA568 B standard
Optical Interface OTDR: standard FC or UPC, optional SC or UPC, FC or APC, SC or APC VFL: 0.09 in (2.5 mm) universal port OLS: share the OTDR port OPM: 0.09 in (2.5 mm) universal port
Electrical Interface RJ45 port×2, RJ45 remote module, USB Type C
Data Storage Pluggable 8 GB micro-SD card
Battery 5000 mAh lithium battery
Working Humidity 0% RH to 85% RH (non-condensing)
Working Temperature 14 °F to 122 °F (-10 ℃ to 50 ℃)
Dimension 0.63 in x 0.30 in x 0.15 in (192.9 mm × 93.8 mm ×47 mm)
Weight 1.25 lb (570 g)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Telecom Line Tester”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing