GAOTek Telecom Line Tester

This Telecom Line Tester has a 7.4 V and 4.4 Ah lithium battery, it has a 10 mW fault locator, and it has an attenuation dead zone of 19.68 ft (6 m).

GAOTek-LTP-136

Description

Features

  • 8 in (14.37 cm) outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 7.4 V, 4.4 Ah Lithium battery
  • Event Dead zone as low as 4.92 ft (1.5 m)
  • Combined multi-dynamic range and wavelengths
  • Muti measurement mode, support Touching LCD and pressing keys
  • The warning function could prevent the OTDR module from being damaged by an optical signal in fiber.
  • Realtime measuring function, convenient to monitor the splicing process
  • Integrated 10 mW Visual Fault Locator
  • Support English or Chinese input, adopt a friendly input interface, and totally simulate the computer keyboard input
  • Integrated with 8 GB internal memory, more than 80,000 groups of curve storage
  • PC remote access and control function is available, which support the printing work of the measurement report

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310 nm or 1550 nm 1310 nm or 1490 nm or 1550 nm 1310 nm or 1550 nm or 1625 nm
Event Dead Zone 3.2 ft or 2.62 ft (1 m or 0.8 m)
Type Single-Mode
Display 5.8 in (14.37 cm) color LCD with touchscreen
Attenuation Dead Zone 19.68 ft (6 m)
Distance Range 0.31 mi or 0.62 mi or 1.24 mi or 2.48 mi or 4.97 mi or 9.94 mi or 19.88 mi or 39.76 mi or 79.53 mi or 159. 07 mi (500 m or 1 Km or 2 Km or 4 Km or 8 Km or 16 Km or 32 Km or 64 Km or 128 Km 256 Km)
Measuring Pulse Width 5 ns or 10 ns or 50 ns or 160 ns or 320 ns or 500 ns or 1000 ns or 5000 ns or 10000 ns or 20000 ns
Sampling Point 256k
Ranging Accuracy ± (2.4 ft (0.75 m) + Sampling interval + 0.005% × Test distance)
Loss Precision ± 0.05 dB, dB
Reflection Accuracy ± 3 dB
Data Storage ≥2000 times
Interface Type FC or PC (Replaceable SC, ST)
Communication Interface USB mini-USB 10M or 100M Ethernet
VFL Output ≥5 mW
LS Output ≥5 dBm
OPM +26 dBm to -50 dBm (Replaceable: +6 dBm to -70 dBm)
Power Supply Mode AC, DC Adapter: AC: 100 V to 240 V 50Hz or 60 Hz 0.6 A; Lithium battery:7.4 V 6700 mAh
Operating Temperature -4 °F to 122 °F (-5 ℃ to 50 ℃)
Storage Temperature -4 °F to 158 °F (-20 ℃ to 70 ℃)
Relative Humidity 32 °F to 203 °F (0 °C to 95 ℃) Non condensation
Weight 2.42 lb (1.1kg)
Volume 8.93 in x 6.29 in x 2.75 in (227 mm × 160 mm × 70mm)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Telecom Line Tester”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing