GAOTek Tunable SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver

This Tunable SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver has a power supply of 3.3 V, a wavelength of 100 GHz, a data speed of 10 G, and a distance of 49.71 mi.

GAOTek-SPPTU-108

Description

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • C-band DWDM 100 GHz channel spacing
  • EML Transmitter and APD Receiver
  • Max link length up to 49.71 mi (80 km) on SMF
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
  • Case Operation Temperature 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply and Low power dissipation

 

Technical Specifications

Use FTTH
Power supply 3.3 V
Data Speed 10 G
Wavelength Tunable C-Band 100 GHz
Distance 49.71 mi (80 km)
Connector Duplex LC
Type SMF
Temperature Range 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Tunable SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing