GAOTek Tunable XFP Transceiver

GAOTek tunable XFP transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 49.71 mi (80 km) over Single Mode fiber.

GAOTek-XPTU-114

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • 100 GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
  • Low power consumption, <3.5 W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

 

Technical Specifications

Use Ethernet
Data rate 10 Gbps
Transmitter EML
Detector APD
Transmission distance 49.71 mi (80 km)
Connector type Dual LC
Power supply 3.3 V
Operating temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Tunable XFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing