GAOTek XFP CWDM Fiber Optical Module

GAOTek XFP CWDM fiber optical module be applied for Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber channel, SDH, SONET, ATM, switch, routers, servers, Ethernet Switch and servers, storage, SONET (OC-192) or SDH (STM 64) card, high speed storage area network (SAN), high speed data channel, PDH and other network transmission systems.

GAOTek-XCWDM-106

Description

Features

  • SFP+ hot pluggable
  • 10 Gb/s serial optical interface
  • Up to 6.21 mi transmission distance based on 9 um or 125 um SMF
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM) function
  • Low Electro-Magnetic Interference (EMI)
  • High transmission margin
  • 3 V single power supply
  • Low power consumption less than 1.5 W
  • Wide data rate range

 

Technical Specifications

Max. Data Rate 10 GB/S
Operating Wavelength 1310 nm
Transmission Distance 6.21 mi (10 KM), 24.85 mi (40 km)
ROHS Lead Free
Media Type Single mode
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3 V
Connector Duplex LC Connector
Hot pluggable Pluggable
Operating Temperature 32 ℉ to 158 ℉ (0 ℃ to 70 ℃)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek XFP CWDM Fiber Optical Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing