GAOTek XFP DWDM 10 G Optical Transceiver Module

This XFP DWDM 10 G Optical Transceiver Module has wavelength of 1563.86 nm to 1528.77 nm, a distance of 24.85 mi and a speed of 10 GB/s.

GAOTek – XDWDM -190

Description

Features

  • Support multi-protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s
  • Hot pluggable 30 pin connector
  • Compliant with XFP MSA
  • Transmission distance of 49.70 mi (80 km) over single mode fiber
  • DWDM EML laser transmitter
  • APD Receiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • XFI electrical interface with AC coupling
  • Single power supply voltages 3.3 V
  • Temperature range 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)
  • Power dissipation <1.5 W
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Technical Specifications

Use FTTH, FTTX
Speed 10 Gb/s
Fiber Type single mode Dual Fiber
Connector Dual LC Connector
Wavelength 1563.86 nm to 1528.77 nm
Distance 24.85 mi (40 km) or 49.70 mi (80 Km)
Single package size 2.16 in x 0.98 in x 0.98 in (5.5 cm x 2.5 cm x 2.5 cm)
Single gross weight 0.39 lb (1.000 kg)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek XFP DWDM 10 G Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing