GAOTek XFP DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

The GAOTek XFP DWDM Optical Transceiver Module has a power supply of 3.3V, a power dissipation of less than 3.5W and a data rate of 10 Gbps.

GAOTek-XDWDM-181

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Up to 49.70 mi (80 km) on 9 µm or 125 µm SMF
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5 W
  • Case operating temperature
  • Case operating temperature
  • Commercial Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 ℃)

 

Technical Specifications

Use Telecom Network
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Interface Interface
Fiber Type SMF
Transmitter Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
Receiver APD
DDM Support Yes
Power supply 3.3 V
Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 ℃)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek XFP DWDM Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing