Item No
Product ID
Description

1
GAO-GICCW-102
GAOTek GBIC CWDM Transceiver upto 1.25 GB/s (80km)

 2
GAO-FRC-101
GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 3
GAO-WCX-101
GAOTek  18 Channel Single Fier 1270~1610 nmn CWDM Mux/De-Mux

 4
GAO-VFL-102
GAOTek Visual Fault Locator with Special Laser (Stable Power)

 5
GAO-FBC-104
GAOTek ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self Supporting Aerial Cable

 6
GAO-FOA-108
GAOTek Fixed Optica Attenuator 12 dB (Female to Female 850nm)

 7
GAO-WTP-101
GAOTek 1U 10G OTN Transponder with 20 Ports

 8
GAO-OLT-102
GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2×10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)

Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-WTP-101

This 1U 10G OTN Transponder with 20 Ports is a high density transponder which adopts the advanced technology ASIC chip and can be used for Metro Access and Metro Aggregation optical transport network.

ID: GAO-WCX-101

This 18 Channel Single Fiber 1270 ~ 1610 nm CWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing which is used for expansion of existing fiber capacity for service providers.

ID: GAO-FBC-104

This ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self-supporting Aerial Cable is designed for easy and economical installation in campus backbones or LANs with self-supporting installations where metallic messengers cannot be used.

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be used with both single and  multi-mode fiber, providing 10G fiber transmission used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-FOA-108

This Fixed Optic Attenuator 12 dB (Female to Female 850 nm) is used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level and has an attenuation value of 12 dB.

ID: GAO-GBICCW-102

The 1.25 GB GBIC CWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km)

ID: GAO-VFL-102

This visual fault locator integrates the functionsof fiber identification and fault location of SM or MM fiber and features special laserfor protection and gives stable power output in the low battery.