GAOTek’s selection of SFP DWDM (Small Form-Factor Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) transceivers brings you high performance affordable devices compliant with DWDM SFP MSA for sale to the United States, Canada and Globally. Choose the transceiver that best suits your needs from this distinct selection of top notch SFP DWDM and GE-FX transceivers.

Functions
Features
Applications

Showing all 7 results

  • Sort:
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-101

This 1.25 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-103

This 1.25 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-104

This 3.07 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-105

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 74.5 Miles (120Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-106

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 49.7 Miles (80Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPDW-102

This 2.5 Gbps SFP DWDM transceiver is used with Single-mode fiber to span up to 24.8 Miles (40Km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPGF-102

This 155 Mbps SFP GE-FX transceiver is used with Multi-mode fiber to span up to 1.2 Miles (2 Km) transmission distance