Leading North America Supplier - 20 Years of Innovation - Shipping Globally
GAO-FUC-101 1
GAO-FUC-101 1

GAOTek LC duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable

USD

Overview

GAOTek LC Duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in single mode and multimode fiber .It reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. The patch cord utilizes a special round duplex cable that allows duplex transmission within a single ɸ 0.06 in(1.6 mm), ɸ 0.08 in (2.0 mm), ɸ 0.09 in (2.4 mm) or ɸ 0.12 in(3.0 mm) cable. As a result of these features GAOTek LC duplex switchable Uniboot fiber optic patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment.

Features

  • Uniboot connector aids cable management
  • Compact, pull-proof design.
  • Thin, very flexible fiber-optic patch cable (round cable ɸ 0.06 in(1.6 mm), ɸ 0.08 in (2.0 mm), ɸ 0.09 in (2.4 mm) or ɸ 0.12 in(3.0 mm)) with 2 fibers.
  • OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber available
  • LSZH coating
  • Different lengths and color available
  • Polarization version A, B
  • Switchable Connector to change polarity
  • New-Latch Lock
  • Mini boot, Flex angle boot available
  • Right Angle Clip for better panel management

Technical Specifications

Insertion Loss SM ≤ 0 .30 dB MM ≤ 0 .30 dB
Return Loss SM ≤ 0.30 dB MM ≥ 35 dB
Fiber Cable Type G652D,
G657.A1,
G657.A2,G657.A2/B2,
G.655
OM1,OM2, OM3 OM4
Cable Color OS2(Yellow)

OM2(Orange)

OM3(Aqua)

OM4(Pink)

Cable ɸ 0.06 in(1.6 mm), ɸ 0.08 in (2.0 mm), ɸ 0.09 in (2.4 mm) or ɸ 0.12 in(3.0 mm)
Cable Pull-out Force -4 °F ~ 158 °F (-20 °C ~ + 70 °C)
Operating Temperature -40 °F ~  176 °F (-40 °C  ~ + 80 °C)

Additional Information

Ordering Information

Fiber Type Type of Cable Connector
SM G.655
SM G657.A2
SM G657.A1
SM G657.A2/B2
SM G652D
MM OM1 (62.5)
MM OM2 (50)
MM OM3 (50)
MM OM4 (50)
ɸ 0.06 in(1.6 mm),
ɸ 0.08 in (2.0 mm),
ɸ 0.09 in (2.4 mm),
ɸ 0.12 in(3.0 mm)
LCLC-
Both LC connectors
LCALCA-
Both LCA connectors
LCLCA-
One side LC connectors other side LCA connectors

 Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • InfiniBand QDR
  • Data Center

 Drawing Structure

Questions from our customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Only registered users are eligible to enter questions