GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Optic Transceiver

This GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver has a bit rate of 11.3 Gbps, transmission distance of 40 km, power supply of 3.3 V and power dissipation of 1.5 W.

GAOTek-SPPBT-107

Description

Features

  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 1270 nm DFB Laser and PIN-TIA photo detector
  • Up to 40 Km transmission on SMF
  • Up to 13 Gbps Data Links
  • Support dual CDR in TX and RX channel
  • 3 V single power supply
  • Power dissipation <1.5 W
  • 2 – wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS

 

Technical Specifications

Bit Rate 11.3 Gbps
Transmission 24.85 mi (40 km)
Power Supply 3.3 V
Power Dissipation <1.5 W
Wavelength 1270 nm to 1330 nm
Spectral Width 1 nm
Output Power 4 dBm
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Side-mode Suppression Ratio 35 dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Optic Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing