GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Juniper Transceiver

This GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Juniper Transceiver has a Tx power of -8 dBm to 1 dBm, Rx power of -18 dBm to 0 dBm and power supply voltage of 3.15 V to 3.45 V.

GAOTek-SPPBT-108

Description

Features

  • SFP+ package with LC connector
  • 1270 nm/ 1330 nm DFB-LD Transmitter
  • A 1270 TX/ 1330 RX B 1330 TX/ 1270 RX
  • Distance up to 60 km (10, 20, 40, 60 KM)
  • Power Dissipation <1.5 W
  • LVPECL compatible data input/ output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC – 60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF – 8431
  • Compatible with SFF 8472
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 ae 10 G BASE-LR/ LW
  • Dispersion tolerance up to 40 ps/ nm over G.651

 

Technical Specifications

Supply Voltage -0.5 V to 3.6 V
Wavelength 1320 nm to 1340 nm
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Dispersion penalty 2 dB
Input Differential Impedance 90 Ω to 110 Ω
Relative Intensity Noise -128 dB/ Hz
Return Loss 12 dB
LOS Asset -25 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 0.5 dB to 4 dB
Tx Power -8 dBm to 1 dBm
Rx Power -18 dBm to 0 dBm
Bias Current 0 mA to 12 mA
Temperature 23 ºF to 167 ºF (-5 ºC to 75 ºC)
Storage Temperature -40 ºF to 185 ºF (-40 ºC to 85 ºC)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Juniper Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing