GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver

This SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver has a supply voltage of 3.3 V, data rate of 10 Gb p/s, wavelength of 1490 nm to 1550 nm and distance of 80 km.

GAOTek-SPPBT-101

Description

Technical Specifications

Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Data Rate 10 Gb p/s
Wavelength 1490 nm to 1550 nm
Transmission Distance 49.7 mi (80 km)
Power 5 dBm to 80 dBm
Sensitivity <-21 dBm
Fiber Type SMF
Interface BIDI LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing