GAOTek SFP LC Connector Optical Transceiver

This SFP LC Connector Optical Transceiver has a data rate of 10 G, wavelength of 1270 nm or 1310 nm and temperature range of  32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek-SFP-121

Description

Features

  • Fiber Bi – Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF – 8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allows customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Technical Specifications

Network Wired LAN
Rate 10 G
Supply Voltage 3.3 V power supply
Distance 12.42 mi (20 km)
Wavelength 1270 nm or 1310 nm
Operating temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP LC Connector Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing