GAOTek SFP Optical Transceiver Module

GAOTek SFP optical transceiver module are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps and 6.21 mi (10 km) transmission distance with SMF.

GAOTek-SFP-118

Description

Overview

GAOTek SFP optical transceiver module are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps and 6.21 mi (10 km) transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety.

 

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps or 1.063 Gbps operation
  • 1310 nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 12.42 mi (20 km) transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3 z standard
  • +3.3 V single power supply

 

Technical Specification

Transmission data rate 1.25G
Feature Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
power supply voltage 3.3 V
Transmission Distance 49.70 mi (80 km)
Wavelength 1490 nm 1550 nm
Operating case temperature 0 ℃ to 70 ℃ (32 °F to 158 °F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing