GAOTek SFP+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

This SFP tunable DWDM Optical transceiver module has a voltage supply of 3.3, a distance of 49.70 mi, a connector of LC and a data rate of 10 G.

 

GAOTek-SPPTU-273

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Maximum link length of 49.70 mi (80 km)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472 V10.3 & SFF-8690 V1.4
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Power dissipation <1.65 W
  • Case temperature range: 23 °F to 158 °F (-5 °C to 70 °C)

 

Technical Specifications

Connector LC
Data rate 10 G
Use FTTH FTTX
Wavelength DWDM Tunable
Voltage supply 3.3 V
Distance 49.70 mi (80 km)
Case temperature range 23 °F to 158 °F (-5 °C to 70 °C)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing