GAOTek Spectra Wave Transponder

This Spectra Wave Transponder has 32 °F to 158 °F operating case temperature, 100 Gb / s max data rate, and 3.3 V to 5 V voltage supply.

GAOTek-WDMT-207

Description

Features

  • Supports 103.1 Gb / s aggregate bit rate
  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 6.21 mi (10 km) on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Temperature-stabilized 4 x 25 Gb / s LAN or WDM transmitter
  • Duplex SC or LC receptacles
  • CAUI electrical interface
  • MDIO management interface

 

Technical Specification

Form Factor CFP
Wavelength LWDM
Distance 6.2 mi (10 km)
Data Rate(max) 100 Gb / s
Diagnostics Digital
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Voltage Supply 3.3 V to 5 V
Operating Case Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Spectra Wave Transponder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing