GAOTek SPF+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module

This SPF+ tunable DWDM optical transceiver module has a data rate of 10 G, a input saturation power of -6 dB and receiver sensitivity of -23 dB.

GAOTek-SPPTU-271

Description

Features

  • Supports 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Up to 49.70 mi (80km) on 9 µm or 125µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472 V11.3 & SFF-8690 V1.4
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

 

Technical Specifications

Data Rate 10 G
Input Saturation Power (overload) -6 dB
Wavelength DWDM
Receiver Sensitivity -23 dB
Distance 49.70 mi (80 km)

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SPF+ Tunable DWDM Optical Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing