Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-FSC-105 GAOTek 4-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1-Port 100Base-Fx Ethernet Switch
 2 GAO-CAT-101 GAOTek Cat5e/6e Ethernet Patch Cable
 3 GAO-EMC-101 GAOTek 10/100/1000M Media Converter (20 km)
 4 GAO-SFPBD-132 GAOTek SFP BIDI Transceiver with 1.25Gb/s (20km, 1310/1550nm, LC)
 5 GAO-FCU-001 GAOTek LC duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 6 GAO-FBC-104 GAOTek ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self-supporting Aerial Cable

Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-EMC-101

This 10/100/1000M media converter is designed for media conversions which adopt switching technology and supports inter-conversion of electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX.

ID: GAO-FBC-104

This ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self-supporting Aerial Cable is designed for easy and economical installation in campus backbones or LANs with self-supporting installations where metallic messengers cannot be used.

ID: GAO-CAT-101

This Cat5e/6e Ethernet Patch Cable patch cord cables is used with 10/100 Base-T networks, meeting the performance requirement of Category 5e ensuring error-free data transmissions.

ID: GAO-FUC-101

GAOTek LC Duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in single mode and multimode fiber.

ID: GAO-SFPBD-132

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.

ID: GAO-FSC-105

This 4-Port 10/100 Base-Tx and 1-Port 100 Base-Fx Ethernet Switch has four RJ-45 Ethernet ports and one optical port for easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks.