Item NoProduct IDDescription
1GAO-OLT-102GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)
 2GAO-SFPPDW-102GAOTek SFP+ DWDM Transceiver with 10 Gb/s (80km)
 3GAO-FRC-101GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 4GAO-WCX-102GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux
 5GAO-DCM-101GAOTek Dispersion Compensation Module (Low Loss, Wide Band Range)
 6GAO-WOA-102GAOTek EDFA C Band Line Amplifier

Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:
Read more

ID: GAO-EMC-101

This 10/100/1000M media converter is designed for media conversions which adopt switching technology and supports inter-conversion of electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX.
Read more

ID: GAO-FBC-104

This ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self-supporting Aerial Cable is designed for easy and economical installation in campus backbones or LANs with self-supporting installations where metallic messengers cannot be used.
Read more

ID: GAO-CAT-101

This Cat5e/6e Ethernet Patch Cable patch cord cables is used with 10/100 Base-T networks, meeting the performance requirement of Category 5e ensuring error-free data transmissions.
Read more

ID: GAO-FUC-101

GAOTek LC Duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in single mode and multimode fiber.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPBD-132

This 1.25Gb/s 1310nm and 1550nm Bidirectional Small form-factor pluggable (SFP BIDI) Transceiver is used with Single-mode optical fiber to reach up to 12.43 miles (20km) transmission distance.
Read more

ID: GAO-FSC-105

This 4-Port 10/100 Base-Tx and 1-Port 100 Base-Fx Ethernet Switch has four RJ-45 Ethernet ports and one optical port for easy implementation and expansion of 100Base-TX/FX networks.