Item No Product ID Description
1 GAO-OLT-102 GAOTek GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10 GE or 8 x GE Uplink)
 2 GAO-SFPPDW-102 GAOTek SFP+ DWDM Transceiver with 10 Gb/s (80km)
 3 GAO-FRC-101 GAOTek Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
 4 GAO-WCX-102 GAOTek Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux
 5 GAO-DCM-101 GAOTek Dispersion Compensation Module (Low Loss, Wide Band Range)
 6 GAO-WOA-102 GAOTek EDFA C Band Line Amplifier

Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used with Single mode and multi-mode fiber which provides 10 G fiber transmission and can be used in the field of communication.

ID: GAO-DCM-101

This Dispersion Compensation Module (Low Loss, Wide Band Range) supports DWDM Transmission System and features a wide band range and extra-low residual dispersion.

ID: GAO-WOA-102

This EDFA C Band Line Amplifier is designed for amplifying optical transmission system which supports C-Band Single wavelength and Multi wavelength application.

ID: GAO-OLT-102

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports and use to deploy in compact room environment for enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

ID: GAO-SFPPDW-102

This 10 Gigabit SFP+ DWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber and with or without CDR (Clock data recovery) to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance

ID: GAO-WCX-102

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.