Item NoProduct IDDescription
1GAO-FSC-105GAOTek 4-Port 10/100Base-Tx and 1-Port 100Base-Fx Ethernet Switch
 2GAO-CAT-101GAOTek Cat5e/6e Ethernet Patch Cable
 3GAO-EMC-101GAOTek 10/100/1000M Media Converter (20 km)
 4GAO-SFPBD-132GAOTek SFP BIDI Transceiver with 1.25Gb/s (20km, 1310/1550nm, LC)
 5GAO-FCU-001GAOTek LC duplex Switchable Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 6GAO-FBC-104GAOTek ADSS Fiber Optic Outdoor Self-supporting Aerial Cable

Showing all 6 results

  • Sort:
Read more

ID: GAO-FRC-101

This Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be used with both single and  multi-mode fiber, providing 10G fiber transmission used in the field of communication.
Read more

ID: GAO-DCM-101

This Dispersion Compensation Module (Low Loss, Wide Band Range) supports DWDM Transmission System and features a wide band range and extra-low residual dispersion.
Read more

ID: GAO-WOA-102

This EDFA C Band Line Amplifier is designed to amplify optical transmission system which supports C-Band Single wavelength and Multi-wavelength application.
Read more

ID: GAO-OLT-102

This GPON OLT for FTTH Network 1U 16 PON Ports (2 x 10GE or 8 x GE Uplink) is a high performance rack mount product with 16 PON ports, which is used for enterprise LAN and ICT applications, deploying  in a compact room environment.
Read more

ID: GAO-SFPPDW-102

This 10 Gigabit SFP+ DWDM Transceiver is used with single mode optical fiber and with or without CDR (Clock data recovery) to reach up to 49.72 miles (80km) transmission distance
Read more

ID: GAO-WCX-102

This Single Fiber DWDM Mux/De-Mux is a Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing that multiplexes several streams of signals over a single fiber with a maximum support of 40 different wavelengths.