GAOTek 4RU Rackmount Pre-Terminated Fiber Enclosures

This 4RU Rackmount Pre-Terminated Fiber Enclosures is a single and multi-mode fiber optic patch panel which is an integral part of fiber management having 12 x 6 ports MPO and used in data center infrastructure.

GAO-FOE-102

Description

Overview

GAOTek 4RU Rackmount Pre-Terminated Fiber Enclosures is a single mode fiber optic patch panel which is an integral part of fiber management having 12 x 6 ports MPO and used in data center infrastructure. This 4U Panel has 8 ports with 12 x 12 duplex LC adapters in the front and 12 x 24 MPO / MTP – LC at the rear. Fiber optic patch panel is used to fix, manage and protect the fiber optic cables inside the box. It is LGX compatible and holds 9 LGX adapter plates or MTP/MPO cassettes. The slide-out tray holds 9 adapter panels for 12, 24, or 36 duplex LC port configurations.

Features

  • 8 ports with 12 x 12 duplex LC adapters in the front and 12 x 24 MPO / MTP – LC at the rear
  • LGX compatible and holds 9 LGX adapter plates or MTP/MPO cassettes
  • Smoked Lexan front cover
  • Slide out tray for easy access
  • Front and rear hinged doors
  • Heavy duty construction and ridged
  • Rack mountable
  • Slide-out tray holds 9 adapter panels for 12, 24, or 36 duplex LC port configurations
  • Multiple internal mounting holes for cable tie-down, fiber management or splice tray mounting
  • Available in 1RU, 2RU, 3RU, and 4RU Configurations, height 19” mount converts to 23” frame
  • Hinged front and rear doors
  • Complies with standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801, IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5, NFPA 262 or IEC 60332, IEC-61754-20 & IEC-61754-14, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) & REACH SvHC, IEC-60793.

Technical Specifications

FiberSingle mode , Multi-mode
Fiber Count384 Fibers
CableMaterial: LSZH, OFNP, OFNR

Jacket Color: Aqua (OM3, OM4), Erica Violet (OM4), Yellow

Cable Length0.12 in (3.0 mm)
ConnectorsMTP US Conec 12 Fiber Ferrule
Panel enclosure MaterialCold rolled steel
ColorPowder coated Black
Max capacity12 x 6 Ports MPO
Standards ComplianceTIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801,  IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5, NFPA 262 or IEC 60332, IEC-61754-20 & IEC-61754-14, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) & REACH SvHC, IEC-60793
Storage Temperature-4 °F ~ 140 °F (-20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃)
Installation Temperature23 °F ~ 122 °F (-5 ℃ ~ +50 ℃)
Operation Temperature-4 °F ~ 140 °F (-20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃)

Additional Information

Connector Performance

CONNECTOR MATINGIL AVERAGEIL MAX
MTP Elite (MM)0.10 dB0.35 dB
MTP (MM)0.20 dB0.60 dB
MTP ELITE (MM)0.10 dB0.35 dB
LC, SC (MM)0.15 dB0.30 dB
LC, SC Premium (MM)0.08 dB0.15 dB
MTP Low Loss Elite (SM)0.10 dB0.35 dB

Cable Performance

FIBRE TYPE(ISO/IEC 11801)OS1/OS2OM3OM4
Attenuation Coefficient [dB/km]≤ 0.38 Max
(1300 nm) ≤
0.25 Max
(1300 nm) ≤
0.34 Typ
(1550 nm) ≤
0.19 typ
(1550 nm)
≤ 3.5 Max
(850 nm) ≤ 1.5
Max (1300 nm)
≤ 2.7 Typ
(850 nm) ≤ 0.9
typ (1300 nm)
≤ 3.5 Max
(850 nm) ≤ 1.5
Max (1300 nm)
≤ 2.7 Typ
(850 nm) ≤ 0.9
typ (1300 nm)
Minimum Bandwidth: Overfilled Launch [Mhz-km]N/A≥ 1500 (850 nm)
≥ 500 (1300 nm)
≥ 3500 (850 nm)
≥ 500 (1300 nm)
Minimum Bandwidth: Laser Effective Modal Bandwidth [Mhz-km]N/A≥ 2000 (850 nm) ≥ 4700 (850 nm)

Applications

  • Data Center Infrastructure
  • Parallel Optics
  • 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR Transceivers.