GAOTek Fiber Optic Transceiver

This Fiber Optic transceiver has a data rate of 32 G, a voltage of 3.3 v, Duplex LC receptacle and a power dissipation of 1.5 W.

GAOTek-SPBTP-109

Description

Features

  • Hot pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 32 Gb / s data rate
  • 1310 nm DFB transmitter PIN photodetector
  • Maximum link length of 10 km SMF
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Power dissipation <1.5 W

 

Technical Specifications

Data Rate 32 G
Voltage 3.3 V
Power dissipation 1.5 W
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type SMF
Distance 24.85 mi (40 km)
Operating Temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek Fiber Optic Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing