GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

This SFP+ BIDI Fiber Optic Transceiver Module has wavelength of 1310 nm, data rate of 1.25 Gbps, distance of 12.42 mi and connector of LC.

GAOTEK-SPPBT-176

Description

Features

  • Multi-sourced SFP package with single LC or PC receptacle
  • Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmission
  • Up to 6.21 mi (10 km) to 74.56 mi (120 km) with 9 μm SMF
  • AC coupled for Rx and TX side
  • Operates at data rate 1.25 Gbps
  • Complies with MIL-STD-883 or GR-468
  • Temperature ranges 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to +70 °C) for commercial level
  • Temperature ranges -40 °F to 158 °F (-40 °C to 85 °C) for industrial level

 

Technical Specifications

Type Single mode single fiber
Distance 12.42 mi (20 km)
Connector LC
Wavelength 1310 nm or 1550 nm
Application Optical transmission systems
Data rate 1.25 Gbps
Compatible Cisco, HP, Huawei, H3C, Alcatel, Juniper, Networks, etc.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP+ BIDI Fiber Optic Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing