GAOTek SFP Fiber Transceiver Module

GAOTek SFP fiber transceiver module are versatile and essential components in modern networking, providing flexibility, scalability, and efficient data transmission over fiber optic cables.

GAOTek-SPDWP-152

Description

Overview

GAOTek SFP fiber transceiver module are versatile and essential components in modern networking, providing flexibility, scalability, and efficient data transmission over fiber optic cables. Their compact design and compatibility with industry standards make them a popular choice for a wide range of networking equipment.

 

Features

  • Suitable for use in 100 GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25 Gbps or 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps bit rates
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver link length up to 24.85 mi (40 km)
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1550 nm
Transmission Distance 24.9 mi (40 km)
Data Rate Supported signaling rates (e.g., 1 Gb / s, 10 Gb / s, etc.)
Low power dissipation 1.5 W
Power supply 3.3 V
Temperature  23 °F to 158 °F (-5 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP Fiber Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing