GAOTek SFP Transceiver Module

The SFP Transceiver Module has a data rate of 32 Gbps, power supply of 3.3 V, wavelength of 1310 nm and temperature in range of 32 °F to 158 °F.

GAOTek-SFP-122

Description

Features

  • Hot pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • 1310 nm DFB transmitter PIN photodetector
  • Maximum link length of 6.21 mi (10 km) SMF
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Power dissipation <1.5 W

 

Technical Specifications

Network 4 G, 3 G
Connector LC
Data Rate 32 Gbps
Power supply 3.3 V
Transmission Distance 24.855 mi (40 km)
Wavelength 1310 nm
Operating temperature 32 °F to 158 °F (0 °C to 70 °C)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GAOTek SFP Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Content missing